#1  
Old 05-05-2013, 10:16 PM
Elite Enemy Offline
Civilian
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Posts: 1
Default Hat's plugin

Hello, Elite Enemy here.

I am new to server making and adding plugins. I am trying to add a plugin for hats on my ZPS server. I have installed it to the right folders (I hope) and got the default models and put them in the right spot (I hope), this didn't seem to do anything.

Can someone please tell me why it isn't doing anything, or better yet walk me though it as i am not good with computers and dont understand some of these things.

Couldn't post the plug since this is my first post, but if your looking for it, it is on sourcemod under "Any" and "all".
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 05-06-2013, 05:04 AM
Tabajara's Avatar
Tabajara Offline
ZPS Team Lead
Developer
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Brazil
Posts: 419
Send a message via MSN to Tabajara
Default

Name of the plugin and the link of it ?
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 05-07-2013, 01:51 AM
Will2Tango's Avatar
Will2Tango Offline
Survivor
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: zpo_shreddingfield
Posts: 191
Default

Is it this one? https://forums.alliedmods.net/showthread.php?p=1618769 it could be incompatable with ZPS.

One of the posters on that plaugin suggests updating the gamedata in "hats.gamedata.txt": https://forums.alliedmods.net/showpo...&postcount=243

Do you get any errors in your server logs? if you can give us those we might be able to help (hopefully)

Last edited by Will2Tango : 05-07-2013 at 01:59 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 05-07-2013, 04:21 PM
Tabajara's Avatar
Tabajara Offline
ZPS Team Lead
Developer
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Brazil
Posts: 419
Send a message via MSN to Tabajara
Default

If was that plugin that Will2Tango posted, i have that on my ZPS server and is running very good.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 05-09-2013, 02:20 AM
Will2Tango's Avatar
Will2Tango Offline
Survivor
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: zpo_shreddingfield
Posts: 191
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Tabajara 7.7 View Post
If was that plugin that Will2Tango posted, i have that on my ZPS server and is running very good.
Hahaha really? Does it work OK with the zoombies too? This i have to see!

Did you have to update the offsets at all or did it just work right out of the box?
Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump



All times are GMT -8. The time now is 01:10 PM.
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Style by © Mathew Summerfield
All Zombie Panic related images and material © Monochrome